By accessing and browsing this site, you accept the terms of use described below.

Confidentiality and personal data protection

The concept of “identifiable personal information” refers to information that identifies you as: name, date of birth, e-mail address, mailing address, telephone number, etc. EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. will not use this data without your approval. The processing of your data will take into account the total compatibility with the recognized international standards of privacy protection and the Romanian laws in force.

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. undertakes to protect the confidentiality of the information brought to its knowledge. Under this fundamental obligation, EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. undertakes to protect and appropriately use personal information (called “identifiable personal information”) that has been collected through its website.

Our intent is to only collect personal data that is provided voluntarily by visitors of our website and which are minimally necessary to provide information about EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. and employment opportunities.

Collecting and using “identifiable personal information”

We obtain personal data about you if you decide to provide them by filling in the Contact Form, available on www.evolvedreamsoft.ronecessary to request information, offers or support regarding certain solutions / products of EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L.. By filling in the Contact Form, the applicant declares that he/she expressly and unequivocally agrees that his / her personal data will enter the database of EVOLVEDREAMSOFT SRL and be processed and used in the future by strict compliance with the legal provisions on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. Your personal data are not used for any other purpose unless we obtain your permission or if required by law or professional standards. All those who provided their personal data by filling in the above mentioned forms have the status of the person concerned.

For example: if you send us an email requesting information about EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L., we will use your email address and other information you provide to respond to the request.

EVOLVESOFTDREAM S.R.L. generally only collects the personal information needed to respond to the visitor’s request. In cases where additional, optional information is required, you will be informed of this at that stage of data collection. EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. only collects sensitive personal information when the persons voluntarily provide such information or when it is necessary or permitted to collect such information by law or professional standards. It is up to you when you want to offer EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. confidential information, and you are kindly requested not to provide any information to EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. unless you agree to its use by EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. legitimate business purposes and the transfer and storage of such information in the databases of EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. If you want to find out if the delivery to EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. of confidential information is or may be necessary or appropriate for specific purposes, please contact EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. at the contact details in the CONTACT section.

By filling in the Contact form and checking the box “I agree that my personal data will be processed in accordance with the privacy policy of EVOLVEDREAMSOFT SRL”, you agree to be contacted or to receive information about your questions or requests, offers, promotions, e-mail advertising and marketing messages from EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. If the person concerned does not wish to receive offers, promotions, e-mail advertising and marketing from EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. will not check the box in the form.

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data of all those who fill in the above mentioned forms.

The purposes of collecting and processing data by EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L.: — to respond to the visitor’s requests or questions; — to transmit offers, promotions, advertising and marketing messages via e-mail, without any other obligations or payments from EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. to you; — to perform internal statistics without any other obligations or payments from EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. to you.

Your data is intended for use by EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. for the above mentioned purposes and will not be disclosed to third parties. If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible. According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and you can also request the deletion of the data. To exercise these rights, you can address with a written request to the email address in the CONTACT section.

Spam

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. is totally against “spam”. Spam is defined as the sending of unsolicited emails, usually of a commercial nature, with a high degree of rehearsal, to a recipient with whom no previous correspondence has been received or which has asked for these emails not to be sent to them. Only with your permission, EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. can send you commercial information by e-mail, giving you the option to receive or not to receive such emails.

IP addresses

The IP address is a unique number assigned to your computer when you access the Internet that allows computers and servers to recognize and communicate with each other. Visitor’s IP addresses can be registered for IT security and system diagnostics. The information can also be used to perform an analysis of the website’s performance.

Cookies

Cookies are the short text that a website inserts into your browser’s cookie and allows the website to remember your previous visits. Cookies received from EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L., cannot be used to run programs or to introduce viruses into the user’s computer. EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. uses cookies exclusively in accordance with applicable laws. Single cookies do not provide any other information or identify you personally. If you visit the EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. website, we use cookies to produce consolidated statistics that help us determine which areas of the site are preferred by visitors.

The transmission and transfer of “identifiable personal information”

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. does not transmit personal data to unrelated third parties, except where this is necessary for our legitimate, professional and commercial needs in order to meet your requests and / or if required or permitted by law or professional standards and other exceptional circumstances. In some situations, EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. may also transmit your personal contact information to external companies or service providers who work on our behalf to respond to your requests. By providing personal information on the EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L website, visitors accept this transfer and storage of their data.

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. may transmit personal contact data if the sale, assignment or transfer of EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L activities occurs when it is necessary to respond to government or law enforcement requests or when required by law, court order or other regulations. Such disclosures may also occur in the case of an audit of confidentiality or data security or to respond to a complaint. Except where mentioned, EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. will not disclose information to third parties for use for marketing purposes or for any other purpose.

Minors

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. is not deliberately designed for minors, nor does it address them directly. Our policy is never to deliberately collect or keep information about minors.

Options

When you visit our website you are not required to provide personal information, but in order to receive additional information about our services, the website will ask for permission to use your personal data to handle your request. You can accept or decline these uses. If you opt for certain services or communications (for example, an electronic newsletter), you will be able to unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions contained in each communication and we will immediately remove your data.

Security and integrity of data

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. has implemented reasonable security procedures to protect personal information against unauthorized loss, misuse, modification or destruction. Access to your personal data is strictly limited to those people who need to know them and are required to maintain their confidentiality. Also, the information is only retained for as long as it is necessary to comply with a request from a person or until such person requests the deletion of such data.

Questions about privacy policy and its implementation

EVOLVEDREAMSOFT S.R.L. is committed to protecting the online privacy of your personal data. If you have any questions or comments about how we manage your personal data, please contact us at the details in the CONTACT section.